Deerlick Farm

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
308338
Names
Deerlick Farm
Coordinates
40.9743710° N, 82.0681720° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
farms
agricultural building
agricultural land
cultural landscapes
Styles
Stuart Period
Italianate
Queen Anne

Location Map

Aerial view of Deerlick Farm
Location map of Deerlick Farm. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Deerlick Farm
Aerial view of Deerlick Farm. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

20 Jun 1986

Deerlick Farm added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Deerlick Farm has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
86001365
Name
Deerlick Farm
Other Names
Britton, James, Farm
Place Type
building
Address
7482 Britton Rd.
City
West Salem
County
Wayne
Date Listed
1986-06-20
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data