John Cuthbert House

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
303694
Names
John Cuthbert House
Coordinates
40.0346680° N, 75.6129440° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
historic building
historic houses
Styles
Federalist

Location Map

Aerial view of John Cuthbert House
Location map of John Cuthbert House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of John Cuthbert House
Aerial view of John Cuthbert House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

c. 1773

Construction of John Cuthbert House

2 Aug 1984

John Cuthbert House added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

John Cuthbert House has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
84003957
Name
Cuthbert, John, House
Other Names
Green Valley Farm
Place Type
building
Address
208 N. Ship Rd.
City
Exton
County
Chester
Date Listed
1984-08-02
Significance Level
state

view full NRHP data

More Historic Places Nearby