Lehigh Valley Railroad Headquarters Building

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
303298
Names
Lehigh Valley Railroad Headquarters Building
Coordinates
40.6133390° N, 75.3851490° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
railroad station
railway building
Styles
Gothic Revival
Stuart Period
Queen Anne

Location Map

Aerial view of Lehigh Valley Railroad Headquarters Building
Location map of Lehigh Valley Railroad Headquarters Building. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Lehigh Valley Railroad Headquarters Building
Aerial view of Lehigh Valley Railroad Headquarters Building. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

24 May 1984

Lehigh Valley Railroad Headquarters Building added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Lehigh Valley Railroad Headquarters Building has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
84003517
Name
Lehigh Valley Railroad Headquarters Building
Other Names
Conrail Building
Place Type
building
Address
425 Brighton St.
City
Bethlehem
County
Northampton
Date Listed
1984-05-24
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data