Wardman Park Annex and Arcade

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
300941
Names
Wardman Park Annex and Arcade
Coordinates
38.9256320° N, 77.0535800° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Styles
Colonial Revival

Location Map

Aerial view of Wardman Park Annex and Arcade
Location map of Wardman Park Annex and Arcade. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Wardman Park Annex and Arcade
Aerial view of Wardman Park Annex and Arcade. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1928

Construction of Wardman Park Annex and Arcade

31 Jan 1984

Wardman Park Annex and Arcade added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Wardman Park Annex and Arcade has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
84000869
Name
Wardman Park Annex and Arcade
Other Names
Wardman Tower and Arcade
Place Type
building
Address
2600 Woodley Rd. NW
City
Washington
County
District of Columbia
Date Listed
1984-01-31
Significance Level
state

view full NRHP data