Theodore Jellison House

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
300416
Names
Theodore Jellison House
Coordinates
45.1577530° N, 67.1860390° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
historic building
historic houses
Styles
Greek Revival

Location Map

Aerial view of Theodore Jellison House
Location map of Theodore Jellison House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Theodore Jellison House
Aerial view of Theodore Jellison House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1825

Construction of Theodore Jellison House

23 Nov 1984

Theodore Jellison House added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Theodore Jellison House has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
84000274
Name
Jellison, Theodore, House
Other Names
The Stone House
Place Type
building
Address
River Rd.
City
Calais
County
Washington
Date Listed
1984-11-23
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data