Exton Hotel

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
299528
Names
Exton Hotel
Coordinates
40.0294750° N, 75.6169640° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
railroad station
restaurants
commercial building
railway building
Styles
Italianate

Location Map

Aerial view of Exton Hotel
Location map of Exton Hotel. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Exton Hotel
Aerial view of Exton Hotel. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1 Nov 1983

Exton Hotel added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Exton Hotel has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
83004201
Name
Exton Hotel
Other Names
Exton House;Ship Station
Place Type
building
Address
423 E. Lincoln Hwy.
City
Exton
County
Chester
Date Listed
1983-11-01
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data

More Historic Places Nearby