Stewart Towers

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
297521
Names
Stewart Towers
Coordinates
40.7585770° N, 82.5164470° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places

Location Map

Aerial view of Stewart Towers
Location map of Stewart Towers. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Stewart Towers
Aerial view of Stewart Towers. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

c. 1922

Construction of Stewart Towers

8 Jul 1983

Stewart Towers added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Stewart Towers has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
83002048
Name
Stewart Towers
Other Names
Walpark Building
Place Type
building
Address
13 Park Ave., W.
City
Mansfield
County
Richland
Date Listed
1983-07-08
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data