Ohio Theatre

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
297513
Names
Ohio Theatre
Coordinates
40.7591290° N, 82.5206070° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
theatre

Location Map

Aerial view of Ohio Theatre
Location map of Ohio Theatre. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Ohio Theatre
Aerial view of Ohio Theatre. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1928

Construction of Ohio Theatre

31 May 1983

Ohio Theatre added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Ohio Theatre has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
83002040
Name
Ohio Theatre
Other Names
136 Park Avenue West
Place Type
building
Address
136 Park Ave., W.
City
Mansfield
County
Richland
Date Listed
1983-05-31
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data