Judge Mansfield House

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
297509
Names
Judge Mansfield House
Coordinates
40.7592720° N, 82.5239190° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
historic building
historic houses
Styles
Victorian Era
Late Victorian

Location Map

Aerial view of Judge Mansfield House
Location map of Judge Mansfield House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Judge Mansfield House
Aerial view of Judge Mansfield House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

c. 1890

Construction of Judge Mansfield House

8 Jul 1983

Judge Mansfield House added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Judge Mansfield House has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
83002036
Name
Mansfield, Judge, House
Other Names
Marc Associates Advertising & Public Relations
Place Type
building
Address
228 Park Ave., W.
City
Mansfield
County
Richland
Date Listed
1983-07-08
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data

More Historic Places Nearby