David Burnham House

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
296094
Names
David Burnham House
Coordinates
42.6174040° N, 70.8009710° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
historic building
historic houses

Location Map

Aerial view of David Burnham House
Location map of David Burnham House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of David Burnham House
Aerial view of David Burnham House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

30 Jul 1983

David Burnham House added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

David Burnham House has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
83000574
Name
Burnham, David, House
Other Names
Lakeside Farm
Place Type
building
Address
Pond St.
City
Essex
County
Essex
Date Listed
1983-07-30
Significance Level
local; state; national

view full NRHP data