Union Church

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
293960
Names
Union Church
Coordinates
41.2658230° N, 82.3040950° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
religious building
Styles
Gothic Revival

Location Map

Aerial view of Union Church
Location map of Union Church. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Union Church
Aerial view of Union Church. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1879

Construction of Union Church

15 Mar 1982

Union Church added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Union Church has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
82003606
Name
Union Church
Other Names
Kipton Community Church
Place Type
building
Address
511 Church St.
City
Kipton
County
Lorain
Date Listed
1982-03-15
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data