Wheeler-Merriam House

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
291045
Names
Wheeler-Merriam House
Coordinates
42.4680050° N, 71.3067020° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
historic building
historic houses
Styles
American Colonial

Location Map

Aerial view of Wheeler-Merriam House
Location map of Wheeler-Merriam House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Wheeler-Merriam House
Aerial view of Wheeler-Merriam House. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

c. 1692

Construction of Wheeler-Merriam House

26 Nov 1982

Wheeler-Merriam House added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Wheeler-Merriam House has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
82000493
Name
Wheeler-Merriam House
Other Names
Elm Brook Farm
Place Type
building
Address
477 Virginia Rd.
City
Concord
County
Middlesex
Date Listed
1982-11-26
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data