Bacon-Gleason-Blodgett Homestead

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
277819
Names
Bacon-Gleason-Blodgett Homestead
Coordinates
42.4994200° N, 71.2472450° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Listed on
National Register of Historic Places
Categories
house
Styles
Georgian Era

Location Map

Aerial view of Bacon-Gleason-Blodgett Homestead
Location map of Bacon-Gleason-Blodgett Homestead. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Bacon-Gleason-Blodgett Homestead
Aerial view of Bacon-Gleason-Blodgett Homestead. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

c. 1740

Construction of Bacon-Gleason-Blodgett Homestead

14 Apr 1977

Bacon-Gleason-Blodgett Homestead added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Bacon-Gleason-Blodgett Homestead has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
77000166
Name
Bacon-Gleason-Blodgett Homestead
Other Names
Old Mill House
Place Type
building
Address
118 Wilson Rd.
City
Bedford
County
Middlesex
Date Listed
1977-04-14
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data