Mansion House, The

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
270125
Names
Mansion House, The
Coordinates
45.0793290° N, 67.1093910° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps

Location Map

Aerial view of Mansion House, The
Location map of Mansion House, The. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Mansion House, The
Aerial view of Mansion House, The. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1785

Construction of Mansion House, The

22 May 1973

Mansion House, The added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Mansion House, The has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
73000154
Name
Mansion House, The
Other Names
Gen. John Brewer House
Place Type
building
Address
N of Kobbinston on U.S. 1
City
Robbinston
County
Washington
Date Listed
1973-05-22
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data