Oak Hill Cottage

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
266569
Names
Oak Hill Cottage
Coordinates
40.7675900° N, 82.5176590° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Categories

Location Map

Aerial view of Oak Hill Cottage
Location map of Oak Hill Cottage. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Oak Hill Cottage
Aerial view of Oak Hill Cottage. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1847

Construction of Oak Hill Cottage

11 Jun 1969

Oak Hill Cottage added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Oak Hill Cottage has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
69000149
Name
Oak Hill Cottage
Other Names
Shane's Castle
Place Type
building
Address
310 Springmill St.
City
Mansfield
County
Richland
Date Listed
1969-06-11
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data