Essex Town Hall and TOHP Burnham Library

Quick Facts

Go Historic ID
262357
Names
Essex Town Hall and TOHP Burnham Library
Coordinates
42.6308500° N, 70.7816240° W
view on Go Historic map
view on Google Maps
Styles

Location Map

Aerial view of Essex Town Hall and TOHP Burnham Library
Location map of Essex Town Hall and TOHP Burnham Library. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Aerial View

Aerial view of Essex Town Hall and TOHP Burnham Library
Aerial view of Essex Town Hall and TOHP Burnham Library. Click image for a larger, interactive view.

Timeline

1893

Construction of Essex Town Hall and TOHP Burnham Library

12 Sep 2007

Essex Town Hall and TOHP Burnham Library added to National Register of Historic Places

National Register Data

Essex Town Hall and TOHP Burnham Library has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places with the following information, some of which may have become outdated since the listing date.

NRHP ID
7000946
Name
Essex Town Hall and TOHP Burnham Library
Other Names
Burnham, Thomas Oliver Hazard Perry, Library; Goodhue Memorial Park; Shepard Memorial
Place Type
building
Address
30 Martin St.
City
Essex
County
Essex
Date Listed
2007-09-12
Significance Level
local

view full NRHP data

More Historic Places Nearby