St-Martin Colmar, France

St-Martin
Holly Hayes All Images »

The largest church in Colmar, St-Martin dates primarily from the 13th and 14th centuries and contains some notable Gothic art.

Go Historic ID
249980
Best Known As
St-Martin
Full Name
St-Martin
Also Known As
Cathedrale St-Martin
Collegiale St-Martin
Église Saint-Martin
St. Martin's Church
Coordinates
48.077341° N, 7.358351° E  (map)
Address
Place de la Cathédrale
Colmar, France
Tags
Gothic style/period
Colmar Haut-Rhin, France
Height
20