Sant'Andrea al Quirinale Rome, Italy

Sant'Andrea al Quirinale is a splendid elliptical Baroque church designed by Bernini in 1658.

Interactive aerial view of Sant'Andrea al Quirinale. view larger »

Facts & Stats

Id
249973
Best Known As
Sant'Andrea al Quirinale
Full Name
Sant'Andrea al Quirinale
Also Known As
Sant'Andrea dei (Padre) Gesuiti al Quirinale
Coordinates
41.900722° N, 12.489362° E  (map)

Contact Info

Address
Via del Quirinale 29
00187
Phone
06 47 44 801