Merry Maidens Cornwall, England

Merry Maidens
Holly Hayes All Images »

Located in rural Cornwall near Land's End, the Merry Maidens are a perfect stone circle made of 19 granite stones.

Facts & Stats

Go Historic ID
249937
Best Known As
Merry Maidens
Full Name
Merry Maidens
Also Known As
Dawn's Men
Coordinates
50.065137° N, 5.588731° W  (map)
Address
Cornwall, England