Sacred Heart Mission Cataldo, Idaho

Sacred Heart Mission
Holly Hayes All Images »

Built in 1853, this Jesuit mission in northern Idaho is the oldest existing mission in the Pacific Northwest.

Go Historic ID
249908
Best Known As
Sacred Heart Mission
Full Name
Sacred Heart Mission
Also Known As
Cataldo Mission
Mission of the Sacred Heart
Old Mission State Park
Coordinates
47.548664° N, 116.358207° W  (map)
Address
Box 30
Cataldo, Idaho
83810
Tags
Cataldo Kootenai County, Idaho
North America continent
USA North America
Idaho United States
Kootenai County Idaho, Idaho
Website
Phone
208-682-3814