Lokhorstkerk Leiden, Netherlands

Interactive aerial view of Lokhorstkerk. view larger »

The Lokhorstkerk is a modest building with a classical facade in Leiden. A "clandestine" church, it was built in the 17th century by the Mennonites.

Go Historic ID
249794
Best Known As
Lokhorstkerk
Full Name
Lokhorstkerk
Also Known As
Lokhorst Church
Coordinates
52.158314° N, 4.487851° E  (map)
Address
Pieterskerkstraat 1
Leiden, Netherlands
2311
Tags
Leiden South Holland, Netherlands
Europe continent
South Holland Netherlands
Website
Phone
071-5123392