Santa Paula Convent Seville, Spain

Interactive aerial view of Santa Paula Convent. view larger »

The most accessible of Seville's 17 active woman's convents, Santa Paula was built in 1475 in a mixture of Gothic, Mudejar and Renaissance styles.

Go Historic ID
249689
Best Known As
Santa Paula Convent
Full Name
Santa Paula Convent
Also Known As
Convento de Santa Paula
Coordinates
37.396286° N, 5.985489° W  (map)
Address
Santa Paula
Seville, Spain
Tags
Gothic style/period
Mudejar 13th-16th cent.
Seville Sevilla, Spain
Sevilla Andalusia, Spain
Phone
95-453-63-30