Ulm Münster Ulm, Germany

Ulm Münster
David Small All Images »

The tallest church in the world, Ulm Münster is also considered the finest Gothic church in Germany.

Go Historic ID
249666
Best Known As
Ulm Münster
Full Name
Ulm Münster
Also Known As
Ulm Cathedral
Ulmer Münster
Coordinates
48.398380° N, 9.992575° E  (map)
Address
Munsterplatz 1
Ulm, Germany
Tags
Gothic style/period
Ulm Tübingen, Germany
Height
161