Severikirche Erfurt, Germany

Severikirche
Holly Hayes All Images »

Located next door to the cathedral, this church has a distinctive triple-towered east end and a celebrated monumental tomb by the Master of St. Severus.

Go Historic ID
249641
Best Known As
Severikirche
Full Name
Severikirche
Also Known As
Church of St. Severus
Coordinates
50.976062° N, 11.022516° E  (map)
Address
Domplatz
Erfurt, Germany
Tags
Gothic style/period
Erfurt Erfurt, Germany
Europe continent
Germany Europe
Thuringia Germany
Erfurt Thuringia, Germany
Phone
0361/576960