Andreaskirche Eisleben, Germany

Interactive aerial view of Andreaskirche. view larger »

Martin Luther preached his last sermons in this Gothic hall church on the main square in Eisleben. The pulpit is preserved in its original place and the altarpiece is a fine example of late Gothic art.

Go Historic ID
249631
Best Known As
Andreaskirche
Full Name
Andreaskirche
Also Known As
Church of St. Andrew
Coordinates
51.528480° N, 11.545011° E  (map)
Address
Eisleben, Germany