Cathedral of the Queen of the World Montreal, Canada

Built in the late 19th century in honor of the Virgin Mary, this cathedral is a scaled-down homage to St. Peter's Basilica in Rome.

Interactive aerial view of Cathedral of the Queen of the World. view larger »

Facts & Stats

Id
249600
Best Known As
Cathedral of the Queen of the World
Full Name
Cathedral of the Queen of the World
Also Known As
Cathédrale Marie-Reine-du-Monde
Coordinates
45.499256° N, 73.568208° W  (map)