St. Joseph's Oratory Montreal, Canada

St. Joseph's Oratory
montroyaler All Images »

This great basilica with a giant copper dome was built in honor of St. Joseph, the patron saint of Canada.

Facts & Stats

Go Historic ID
249599
Best Known As
St. Joseph's Oratory
Full Name
St. Joseph's Oratory
Also Known As
L'Oratoire Saint-Joseph
Coordinates
45.491938° N, 73.616928° W  (map)
Address
3800 Chemin Queen Mary
Montreal, Canada
Website
Phone
514/733-8211
Subjects