Baha'i Shrine and Gardens Haifa, Israel

Interactive aerial view of Baha'i Shrine and Gardens. view larger »

This important holy site of the Baha'i Faith is home to the Shrine of the Bab, administrative buildings and famous terraced gardens. Pilgrims come to the shrine from all parts of the world to pay homa

Go Historic ID
249577
Best Known As
Baha'i Shrine and Gardens
Full Name
Baha'i Shrine and Gardens
Also Known As
Baha'i Terraces
Shrine of the Bab
Coordinates
32.814649° N, 34.987303° E  (map)
Address
Hadar
Haifa, Israel
Tags
Haifa Haifa District, Israel
Middle East continent
Israel Middle East
Website