St. Peterskirche Zurich, Switzerland

St. Peterskirche
Holly Hayes All Images »

St. Peter's is the oldest church in Zürich and boasts the largest clock face in Europe.

Go Historic ID
249489
Best Known As
St. Peterskirche
Full Name
St. Peterskirche
Also Known As
Kirche St. Peter Zürich
St Peters Kirche
St. Peter's Church
Coordinates
47.371058° N, 8.540781° E  (map)
Address
St. Peterhofstatt 1
Zurich, Switzerland
Tags
Romanesque 1000-1200
Baroque 1600-1750
Zurich Canton Zurich, Switzerland
Europe continent
Canton Zurich Switzerland
Website
Phone
01/211-25-88