Laon Cathedral Laon, France

Laon Cathedral
Mike All Images »

Laon Cathedral is notable for its imposing towers, its beautiful Gothic architecture, and its importance as a major stop on the medieval pilgrimage route to Santiago.

Facts & Stats

Go Historic ID
249441
Best Known As
Laon Cathedral
Full Name
Laon Cathedral
Also Known As
Cathédrale Notre-Dame de Laon
Coordinates
49.564391° N, 3.625059° E  (map)
Address
8 rue du Cloître
Laon, France
Phone
03-23-20-26-54