Antwerp Cathedral Antwerp, Belgium

Antwerp Cathedral
Holly Hayes All Images »

Built from 1352 to 1520, Antwerp's magnificent Gothic cathedral is the pride of the city. It is the largest church in the Low Countries and houses four original Rubens masterpieces.

Facts & Stats

Go Historic ID
249389
Best Known As
Antwerp Cathedral
Full Name
Antwerp Cathedral
Also Known As
Cathedral of Our Lady
Onze-Lieve-Vrouwekathedraal
Coordinates
51.220291° N, 4.401505° E  (map)
Address
Antwerp, Belgium