Stephansdom Vienna, Austria

Stephansdom
natsu All Images »

Vienna's cathedral has survived many wars and is now a symbol of the city's freedom. First built in 1147, the Stephansdom was rebuilt in the early 14th century following a fire.

Go Historic ID
249384
Best Known As
Stephansdom
Full Name
Stephansdom
Also Known As
St. Stephen's Cathedral
Coordinates
48.208409° N, 16.373111° E  (map)
Address
Stephansplatz
Vienna, Austria
Tags
Gothic style/period
Vienna Vienna State, Austria
Europe continent
Austria Europe
Vienna State Austria
Website
Phone
513 76 48