Holy Trinity Church Salzburg, Austria

Holy Trinity Church
Allie_Caulfield All Images »

Constructed in 1694 by the famous Baroque master builder Fischer von Erlach, Holy Trinity Church has a sweeping facade that is among the most excellent examples of the unexaggerated Baroque style.

Go Historic ID
249374
Best Known As
Holy Trinity Church
Full Name
Holy Trinity Church
Also Known As
Dreifaltigkeitskirche
Coordinates
47.803186° N, 13.044688° E  (map)
Address
Salzburg, Austria
Tags
Baroque 1600-1750
Salzburg Salzburg State, Austria
Europe continent
Austria Europe