Innsbruck Cathedral Innsbruck, Austria

Interactive aerial view of Innsbruck Cathedral. view larger »

Rebuilt between 1717 and 1724, this domed cathedral features a lavish Baroque interior and an altarpiece by Lucas Cranach the Elder.

Facts & Stats

Go Historic ID
249369
Best Known As
Innsbruck Cathedral
Full Name
Innsbruck Cathedral
Also Known As
Domkirche
Coordinates
47.269418° N, 11.394217° E  (map)
Address
Domplatz 6
Innsbruck, Austria
Phone
0512/58-39-02