Pura Besakih Indonesia

Pura Besakih
Michael Schmid All Images »

The volcanic Mount Agung is a Hindu sacred mountain that is home to Pura Besakih, the Mother Temple of Bali.

Go Historic ID
249357
Best Known As
Pura Besakih
Full Name
Pura Besakih
Also Known As
Besakih Temple
Gunung Agung
Coordinates
8.342000° S, 115.508000° E  (map)
Address
Indonesia