Jasna Gora Monastery Częstochowa, Poland

Interactive aerial view of Jasna Gora Monastery. view larger »

The Monastery of Jasna Gora in Czestochowa is the third-largest Catholic shrine in the world. Home to the beloved miraculous icon of Our Lady of Czestochowa, the monastery is the national shrine of Po

Go Historic ID
249338
Best Known As
Jasna Gora Monastery
Full Name
Jasna Gora Monastery
Also Known As
Jasna Góra Monastery
Jasnogorskie
Coordinates
50.812823° N, 19.096985° E  (map)
Address
Ul. O.A. Kordeckiego 2
Częstochowa, Poland
42-225
Tags
Częstochowa Silesian Province, Poland
Europe continent
Poland Europe
Website
Phone
034/365-38-88