Regent's Park Mosque London, England

Regent's Park Mosque
Holly Hayes All Images »

Officially named the London Central Mosque, this 1960s-style mosque was built in recognition of the British Empire's vast Muslim population.

Go Historic ID
249326
Best Known As
Regent's Park Mosque
Full Name
Regent's Park Mosque
Also Known As
Islamic Cultural Centre
London Central Mosque
Coordinates
51.528947° N, 0.165153° W  (map)
Address
London, England
Tags
modern style/period
London England
Europe continent
UK Europe
England United Kingdom
Website
Phone
020 7725 2212