St. Augustine's Well Cerne Abbas, England

Said to have been blessed by Saint Augustine himself, this holy well is believed to have healing and fertility properties.

St. Augustine's Well, Cerne Abbas
Holly Hayes All Images »

Facts & Stats

Id
249245
Best Known As
St. Augustine's Well
Full Name
St. Augustine's Well
Also Known As
Silver Well
Coordinates
50.810506° N, 2.474614° W  (map)