Narbonne Cathedral Narbonne, France

Interactive aerial view of Narbonne Cathedral. view larger »

Located next to the Archbishop's Palace on the main square, Narbonne Cathedral was begun in 1272 and never finished.

Go Historic ID
249128
Best Known As
Narbonne Cathedral
Full Name
Narbonne Cathedral
Also Known As
Cathedral Saint-Just
Coordinates
43.184732° N, 3.003752° E  (map)
Address
Place de l'Hôtel-de-Ville (enter on rue Gauthier),
Narbonne, France
Tags
Gothic style/period
Narbonne Aude, France
Europe continent
France Europe
Aude Languedoc-Roussillon, France
Phone
04-68-32-09-52