San Pedro el Leal Madrid, Spain

Interactive aerial view of San Pedro el Leal. view larger »

Madrid's second oldest church, San Pedro el Leal has an original Mudejar tower with a slight lean.

Go Historic ID
249089
Best Known As
San Pedro el Leal
Full Name
San Pedro el Leal
Also Known As
Iglesia de San Pedro el Viejo
Coordinates
40.413283° N, 3.710300° W  (map)
Address
Madrid, Spain
Tags
Mudejar 13th-16th cent.
Madrid Province Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Europe continent
Spain Europe