Aulnay de Saintonge Church Aulnay-de-Saintonge, France

Aulnay de Saintonge Church
David Joyal All Images »

Located in a peaceful village overlooking a cow pasture, the graceful Romanesque architecture of Aulnay Church is enlivened by fascinating sculpture inside and out.

Go Historic ID
249054
Best Known As
Aulnay de Saintonge Church
Full Name
Aulnay de Saintonge Church
Also Known As
Eglise d'Aulnay de Saintonge
Saint-Pierre d'Aulnay de Saintonge
Coordinates
46.022982° N, 0.355361° W  (map)
Address
Rue Haute de l'Eglise
Aulnay-de-Saintonge, France
17470
Tags
Romanesque 1000-1200
Aulnay-de-Saintonge Charente-Maritime, France
Europe continent
France Europe
Charente-Maritime Poitou-Charentes, France
Website
Phone
05 46 33 14 44