Cristo de la Concordia Cochabamba, Bolivia

Cristo de la Concordia
Ryan Greenberg All Images »

Just a few centimeters higher than Christ the Redeemer in Rio, the Cristo de la Concordia in Cochabamba is believed to be the largest statue of Christ in the world.

Go Historic ID
248979
Best Known As
Cristo de la Concordia
Full Name
Cristo de la Concordia
Also Known As
Christ of Peace
Coordinates
17.384342° S, 66.135131° W  (map)
Address
Av. Las Heroinas
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Tags
Cochabamba Cochabamba Department, Bolivia
South America continent
Bolivia South America
Height
33