Mother Church of Christian Science Boston, Massachusetts

Mother Church of Christian Science
Martin Hapl All Images »

This is the world headquarters of the Christian Science faith founded by Mary Baker Eddy. It includes two historic church buildings, dating from 1894 and 1906.

Go Historic ID
248860
Best Known As
Mother Church of Christian Science
Full Name
Mother Church of Christian Science
Also Known As
Christian Science Center
Mother Church
Coordinates
42.344470° N, 71.085062° W  (map)
Address
175 Huntington Avenue
Boston, Massachusetts
Tags
Romanesque Revival style/period
Byzantine Revival style/period
Boston Suffolk County, Massachusetts
North America continent
USA North America
Massachusetts United States
Suffolk County Massachusetts, Massachusetts
Website
Phone
617-450-2000