Church of the Pater Noster Jerusalem

Church of the Pater Noster
sauseschritt All Images »

Built on the traditional place where Jesus instructed his disciples in prayer, the walls of this convent church are inscribed with the Lord's Prayer in 44 languages.

Go Historic ID
248828
Best Known As
Church of the Pater Noster
Full Name
Church of the Pater Noster
Also Known As
Church of the Paternoster
Convent of the Pater Noster
Eleona
Coordinates
31.778225° N, 35.244806° E  (map)
Address
Jerusalem
Tags
Jerusalem Middle East
Middle East continent
Israel Middle East