Church of Dominus Flevit Jerusalem

Church of Dominus Flevit
susie.c All Images »

This Franciscan church marks the spot where Jesus wept over the future destruction of Jerusalem. There is a beautiful view of Temple Mount from here.

Go Historic ID
248826
Best Known As
Church of Dominus Flevit
Full Name
Church of Dominus Flevit
Also Known As
Church Where Jesus Wept
Coordinates
31.778006° N, 35.241694° E  (map)
Address
Jerusalem