Last Supper Room Jerusalem

Interactive aerial view of Last Supper Room. view larger »

This vaulted room built by Crusaders in the 12th century commemorates the Last Supper Jesus shared with his disciples in an "upper room."

Go Historic ID
248821
Best Known As
Last Supper Room
Full Name
Last Supper Room
Also Known As
Cenacle
Coenaculum
Hall of the Last Supper
Room of the Last Supper
Upper Room
Coordinates
31.771594° N, 35.229077° E  (map)
Address
Jerusalem
Tags
Romanesque 1000-1200
Jerusalem Middle East
Middle East continent
Israel Middle East