Mt. Croagh Patrick Murrisk, Ireland

Mt. Croagh Patrick
Padraic Woods All Images »

Each year, a million pilgrims and visitors make the trek to the top of this holy mountain to pray, do penance, or just enjoy the spectacular views.

Go Historic ID
248804
Best Known As
Mt. Croagh Patrick
Full Name
Mt. Croagh Patrick
Also Known As
Croach Patrick
Croagh Padraig
Cruach Phádraig
Mount Croagh Patrick
the Reek
Coordinates
53.760484° N, 9.654922° W  (map)
Address
Murrisk, Ireland
Tags
Murrisk County Mayo, Ireland
Europe continent
Ireland Europe
Connacht Ireland
County Mayo Connacht, Ireland
Website
Phone
+353 (0) 98 64114