Luther House Wittenberg, Germany

Luther House
Holly Hayes All Images »

The house where Luther and his family lived is well-preserved and full of Reformation relics, including Luther's desk, his pulpit, and first editions of his books.

Go Historic ID
248786
Best Known As
Luther House
Full Name
Luther House
Also Known As
Luther House and Museum
Lutherhalle
Lutherhaus
Coordinates
51.863914° N, 12.652522° E  (map)
Address
Collegienstrasse 54
Wittenberg, Germany
Website
Phone
03491/498610