St. Mark's Cathedral Seattle, Washington

St. Mark's Cathedral
sea turtle All Images »

This Episcopal cathedral has had a rocky history but is now a happily established church. Its unusual fortress-like form dominates a hilltop with beautiful lake views.

Go Historic ID
248777
Best Known As
St. Mark's Cathedral
Full Name
St. Mark's Cathedral
Also Known As
St. Mark's Episcopal Cathedral
Coordinates
47.631917° N, 122.321177° W  (map)
Address
1245 10th Ave E
Seattle, Washington
Tags
Seattle King County, Washington
North America continent
USA North America
Washington State United States
King County Washington, Washington
Website
Phone
(206) 323-0300