Cadet Chapel United States

Cadet Chapel
joevare All Images »

The striking US Air Force Cadet Chapel, made of steel, aluminum and glass, has 17 pointy spires resembling fighter jets soaring up to the sky.

Go Historic ID
248763
Best Known As
Cadet Chapel
Full Name
Cadet Chapel
Also Known As
Air Force Academy Cadet Chapel
Coordinates
39.008446° N, 104.890230° W  (map)
Address
U.S. Air Force Academy
United States
80840
Tags
modern style/period
USA North America
North America continent
Website
Phone
719-333-1110